B2C Commerce Developer Exam Sample Questions Answers

Question No 1:

Which technical reports datapoint measures the performance of a controller’s script execution if network factors and Web Adaptor processing is ignored?

A. Response time
B. Processing time
C. Call count
D. Cache hit ratio

Answer: B

Question No 2:

A Digital Developer wants pass control to an ISML template from a JavaScript Controller and load product on the pipeline dictionary with the name my Product Which code sample will achieve this?

A. ISML.renderTemplate{ “helloworld.isml”, { “product”: myPrcduct });
B. ISML.renderTemplate( “helloworld.isml”, { “myProduct”: “product” });
C. ISML.renderTemplate{ “helloworld.isml”, { myProduct: product });
D. ISML.renderTemplate( “helloworld.isml”, { product: myProduct });

Answer: C

Question No 3:

Which two methods are efficient and scalable? Choose 2 answers

A. ProductMgr.queryAllSiteProducts()
B. ProductSearchModel.getProductSearchHits()
C. Category.getProducts()
D. ProductSearchHit.getRepresentedProductsQ

Answer: B

Question No 4:

A Digital Developer is adding support for an additional language other than the default. The locale code for the new language is de.

In which folder should the developer place resource bundles?

A. templates/resources
B. templates/default/resources
C. templates/de
D. templates/default

Answer: A

Question No 5:

A Digital Developer is asked to optimize controller performance by lazy loading scripts as needed instead of loading a scripts at the start of the code execution.

Which statement should the Developer use to lazy load scripts?

A. import Package ( ) method
B. local include
C. require ( ) method
D. $.ajax ( ) jQuery method

Answer: C

Continue Reading...

HPE2-T35 Exam Sample Questions Answers

Questions No 1

When deploying an HPE OneView virtual appliance in a Microsoft Hyper-V environment, what is the HPE recommendation related to virtual machine disk properties?

A.Convert the disk to fixed size.
B.Create the disk as fixed size.
C.Create the disk as dynamically expanding.
D.Convert the disk to dynamically expanding.

Answer: B

Question No 2:

Where would you go in the HPE OneView Main Menu to access information about the environment status that can be exported to csv?

A.Reports
B.Dashboard
C.Data Centers
D.Activity

Answer: C

Question No 3:

You need to add an HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 server to the HPE OneView appliance for monitoring. Which information is required to complete this task? (Choose two.)

A.HPE OneView Advanced license
B.firmware baseline
C.iLO IP address
D.Enclosure Group name
E.iLO credentials

Answer: A B

Question No 4:

What functionality does Storm Control provide in HPE OneView?

A.Prevents malware from hiding embedded code in the network traffic.
B.Prevents network performance degradation by suppressing excessive inbound broadcasts.
C.Prevents duplicate MAC addresses and WWNs from occurring in HPE OneView.
D.Prevents resource exhaustion on the switch by throttling data flow on network interfaces.

Answer: B

Question No 5:

An administrator needs to add multiple BladeSystem c7000 enclosures to a new instance of HPE OneView. The enclosures are currently being monitored by a different instance of HPE OneView. What must the administrator do before beginning importing the enclosure to the new HPE OneView appliance?

A.Delete the enclosure from the current OneView Appliance
B.Edit the Enclosure license to be OneView Advanced
C.Add Frame Link Module
D.Add enclosure for management

Answer: A

Continue Reading...

CLF-C01 Exam Sample Questions Answers

Question No 1:

A company is looking for a scalable data warehouse solution. Which of the following AWS solutions would meet the company’s needs?

A. Amazon Simple Storage Service (Amazon S3)
B. Amazon DynamoDB
C. Amazon Kinesis
D. Amazon Redshift

Answer: D

Question No 2:

Which of the following security-related actions are available at no cost?

A. Calling AWS Support
B. Contacting AWS Professional Services to request a workshop
C. Accessing forums, blogs, and whitepapers
D. Attending AWS classes at a local university

Answer: C

Question No 3:

Which of the following is a shared control between the customer and AWS?

A. Providing a key for Amazon S3 client-side encryption
B. Configuration of an Amazon EC2 instance
C. Environmental controls of physical AWS data centers
D. Awareness and training

Answer: D

Question No 4:

What is the AWS customer responsible for according to the AWS shared responsibility model?

A. Physical access controls
B. Data encryption
C. Secure disposal of storage devices
D. Environmental risk management

Answer: B

Question No 5:

Which of the following security-related services does AWS offer? (Select TWO.)

A. Multi-factor authentication physical tokens
B. AWS Trusted Advisor security checks
C. Data encryption
D. Automated penetration testing
E. Amazon S3 copyrighted content detection

Answer: C D

Continue Reading...