How the Internet Is Helping You Get To Know the World Better

In today’s world, it is not too hard to find out what’s going on. A mere click of keyboard buttons and you can practically find out everything. The Internet has brought this revolution to the world. With internet access available in every part of the world. There are fewer than no excuses to say you didn’t know that. Today in this article we are going to discuss what changes internet has brought to our life. And how useful internet is in your daily to professional’s lives.

Bringing People Closer:

Number 1 in our checklist is bringing people closer. With all sorts of applications and software floating around the internet, it’s easier to communicate with your loved ones or even new people. Social Media Platform is an example, While Facebook let you talk about yourself and make a friend there’s Tweeter where mostly all kind of bigger people come together. You can track your favorite celebrity or just find out all the dirt on your new president. It’s all there in the open.

Learning New Skills:

Another big benefit of the internet is that you can learn just about anything. YouTube alone has all sorts of tutorials from learning how to write a letter to code like a pro. Then there are different e-learning platforms that offer numerous courses you can learn. Like learning a new language, how to jump-start your career or simply helping you with school subjects.

Self-Improvement:

When we said you can learn we obviously didn’t mean in professional terms. You can visibly improve your personal agendas with the help of the internet too. Like if you are a newbie in the kitchen, the internet is filled with beginner lessons or you can learn how to cook like a pro. Or you can be having health issues, though it is advisable to consult a doctor but if it is a minor issue like fatigue or how to get rid of stress. You can go hit up the internet to give you the answers.

Conclusion:

With the internet, the world is not so much out of your reach. There is a ton of information out in the public free to access. While it is free, you must also know a lot of information might not be true. So check twice or even thrice before ever believing anything.

B2C Commerce Developer Exam Sample Questions Answers

Question No 1:

Which technical reports datapoint measures the performance of a controller’s script execution if network factors and Web Adaptor processing is ignored?

A. Response time
B. Processing time
C. Call count
D. Cache hit ratio

Answer: B

Question No 2:

A Digital Developer wants pass control to an ISML template from a JavaScript Controller and load product on the pipeline dictionary with the name my Product Which code sample will achieve this?

A. ISML.renderTemplate{ “helloworld.isml”, { “product”: myPrcduct });
B. ISML.renderTemplate( “helloworld.isml”, { “myProduct”: “product” });
C. ISML.renderTemplate{ “helloworld.isml”, { myProduct: product });
D. ISML.renderTemplate( “helloworld.isml”, { product: myProduct });

Answer: C

Question No 3:

Which two methods are efficient and scalable? Choose 2 answers

A. ProductMgr.queryAllSiteProducts()
B. ProductSearchModel.getProductSearchHits()
C. Category.getProducts()
D. ProductSearchHit.getRepresentedProductsQ

Answer: B

Question No 4:

A Digital Developer is adding support for an additional language other than the default. The locale code for the new language is de.

In which folder should the developer place resource bundles?

A. templates/resources
B. templates/default/resources
C. templates/de
D. templates/default

Answer: A

Question No 5:

A Digital Developer is asked to optimize controller performance by lazy loading scripts as needed instead of loading a scripts at the start of the code execution.

Which statement should the Developer use to lazy load scripts?

A. import Package ( ) method
B. local include
C. require ( ) method
D. $.ajax ( ) jQuery method

Answer: C

HPE2-T35 Exam Sample Questions Answers

Questions No 1

When deploying an HPE OneView virtual appliance in a Microsoft Hyper-V environment, what is the HPE recommendation related to virtual machine disk properties?

A.Convert the disk to fixed size.
B.Create the disk as fixed size.
C.Create the disk as dynamically expanding.
D.Convert the disk to dynamically expanding.

Answer: B

Question No 2:

Where would you go in the HPE OneView Main Menu to access information about the environment status that can be exported to csv?

A.Reports
B.Dashboard
C.Data Centers
D.Activity

Answer: C

Question No 3:

You need to add an HPE ProLiant DL380 Gen10 server to the HPE OneView appliance for monitoring. Which information is required to complete this task? (Choose two.)

A.HPE OneView Advanced license
B.firmware baseline
C.iLO IP address
D.Enclosure Group name
E.iLO credentials

Answer: A B

Question No 4:

What functionality does Storm Control provide in HPE OneView?

A.Prevents malware from hiding embedded code in the network traffic.
B.Prevents network performance degradation by suppressing excessive inbound broadcasts.
C.Prevents duplicate MAC addresses and WWNs from occurring in HPE OneView.
D.Prevents resource exhaustion on the switch by throttling data flow on network interfaces.

Answer: B

Question No 5:

An administrator needs to add multiple BladeSystem c7000 enclosures to a new instance of HPE OneView. The enclosures are currently being monitored by a different instance of HPE OneView. What must the administrator do before beginning importing the enclosure to the new HPE OneView appliance?

A.Delete the enclosure from the current OneView Appliance
B.Edit the Enclosure license to be OneView Advanced
C.Add Frame Link Module
D.Add enclosure for management

Answer: A

CLF-C01 Exam Sample Questions Answers

Question No 1:

A company is looking for a scalable data warehouse solution. Which of the following AWS solutions would meet the company’s needs?

A. Amazon Simple Storage Service (Amazon S3)
B. Amazon DynamoDB
C. Amazon Kinesis
D. Amazon Redshift

Answer: D

Question No 2:

Which of the following security-related actions are available at no cost?

A. Calling AWS Support
B. Contacting AWS Professional Services to request a workshop
C. Accessing forums, blogs, and whitepapers
D. Attending AWS classes at a local university

Answer: C

Question No 3:

Which of the following is a shared control between the customer and AWS?

A. Providing a key for Amazon S3 client-side encryption
B. Configuration of an Amazon EC2 instance
C. Environmental controls of physical AWS data centers
D. Awareness and training

Answer: D

Question No 4:

What is the AWS customer responsible for according to the AWS shared responsibility model?

A. Physical access controls
B. Data encryption
C. Secure disposal of storage devices
D. Environmental risk management

Answer: B

Question No 5:

Which of the following security-related services does AWS offer? (Select TWO.)

A. Multi-factor authentication physical tokens
B. AWS Trusted Advisor security checks
C. Data encryption
D. Automated penetration testing
E. Amazon S3 copyrighted content detection

Answer: C D